Alumni


The network of PYPP Alumni continue to contribute to Liberia’s development by continuing to serve GOL and through facilitating collaboration across government, civil society, and private sectors.

Class I

John F. Kennedy Medical Center, Cater Center Mental Health Project
Gwakolo Wilfred
Ministry of Information, Cultural Affairs and Tourism
Lucia Gibson
Ministry of Education
Nada Ajami-Tondo
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Nyanda Finda Yekee- Davis
Ministry of Health & Social Welfare
Tendra Tenwah
Ministry of Agriculture
Joseph Sessay
Ministry of Finance & Development Plaining
Amos N. Tubor
Civil Service Agency
Rebecca Kwabo
Ministry of State
Shedrick Seton
President's Young Professional Program
Hh K. Zaizay
 

 

Class IV

Ministry of Finance & Development Planning
Eyea P. Booker
Emmanuel N.B.Flomo
Agnes Payeker
Sarah M. Johnson
Johnson Williams
Jamel Dugbeh
Matthew G.Garway
T. Cornelius Tugba
Varkpeh Gonowolo
Amos N.Sando
Ministry Internal Affairs
Roland Lankah
National Investment Commission
Christollie A. Collins
Liberia Maritime Authority
Hennistta W.Nyangbe
Ministry of Justice
Authur Fomgbeh
Ministry of Gender, Children & Social Protection
Agnes Nushan
 

Class II

Ministry of Agriculture
Theophilus Baah
John F. Kennedy Medical Center
Abdoul Derrick Duannah
Ministry of Education
Abraham Dagher
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Elchico M. Fawundu
Ministry of Commence & Industries
Julius Saye Keh-nel
Ministry of Lands Mines & Energy
Cassandra Hampton
Ministry of Youth & Sports
Dahnu Mianyen
Boakai Jalieba
Ministry of Agriculture
Musu Flomo
Moses Zolue
Ministry of Gender, Children & Social Protection
Nyeotee Zorgbai
Ministry of Education
Leah Tomah -Zinnah
Environmental Protection Agency
Romell Wleh-Clarke
Ministry Internal Affairs
Togar Tarpeh
Vegelar Kemah

Class V

Ministry of Finance & Development Planning
Paul P. Jerbo
Kulele V. Morris
Vamuyan A. Sessay
Patience Y. Karley
Deborah Queminee
Calvin Famgalo
Prince S. Doelar
Forestry Development Authority
Daniel D. Wleh Jr.
Ministry of Agriculture
Francilia Marah
National Bureau of Concessions
Precious W.Tokpah

Class III

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ciata Armah Stevens
Talifa Roger Suah
Ministry of Health and Social Welfare
Elizabeth H. Kwemi
Rita E. Kiawoin
Leela K. Zaizay
Ministry of Agriculture
Kunan Vesselly
Mbakai Vapliah
Ministry of Gender, Children & Social Protection
Hawa Dunor
National Oil Company of Liberia
John G.S. Mayon
Ministry of Justice
J. Alben Greeves
Ministry ofTransport
Keturah M. Sandikie
Liberia Revenue Authority
Peter N. Ben
Josephus Kettor
Ministry of Finance & Development Planning
Fredrick S. Cooper
Lorbah C. Roberts
Ministry of Commence & Industries
Gudi J.N.D Neufville
Linclon K. Blojay
Public Procurement Concessions Commission
Michael Kwabo
Miatta-Fatima Kromah
Ministry of State for Presidential Affairs
Winnerford Prout Richard
Mbalan Nufeatalai
Joseta S. Neufville
Albert K. Samukai

Class VI

Liberia Revenue Authority
Teddy S. Swaray
Justina Maries Morris
Williams Nyantee Saykay
Kortee Baysah
Ministry of Lands, Mines, and Energy
Emmanuel T. T. Swen
Ministry of State and Presidential Affairs
Nicole B. Weeks
Kaivah K. Zinnah
Ministry of Health
Ibrahim Ajami
Sonni Z. Gwebo
Zoe C. Y. Taylor Doe
Colleen B. M. C. Parker
Ummu T. Pasawee
Martina W. K. Kolleh
Haika Hinneh
Ministry of Gender, Children, and Social Protection
J. Josiah N. Domah
Governance Commission
Jonathan Y. Sarlie
Tenneh F. Sauh
Ministry of Justice
J. Ramsay Roye
Dorothy Pallay
Ministry of Labor
Richardson Karmo
Stanford Butty
Ministry of Youth and Sports
Melvina Elliot
Ministry of Public Works
Kuastella Kaillian